Match center
XXXV Сhampionship of Kazakhstan among women's teams of Higher league
Regular championship
20.10.2026 (Tu), 15:00
Venue: «Zhaksy 2», SC (Schuchinsk)
vs.
Game not started
Game: 11
Shymkent
# |
Players | D.B. |
Height, cm. |
Weight, kg. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
09.02.2007 | 168 | 63 | |
![]() |
24.08.2007 | 170 | 57 | |
![]() |
20.02.2008 | 157 | 51 | |
![]() |
03.02.2011 | 177 | 61 | |
![]() |
25.03.2008 | 175 | 67 | |
![]() |
11.05.2009 | 169 | 55 | |
![]() |
14.04.2006 | 168 | 57 | |
![]() |
05.04.2007 | 170 | 54 | |
![]() |
20.11.2006 | 162 | 52 | |
![]() |
15.10.2010 | 172 | 57 | |
![]() |
06.06.2007 | 169 | 60 | |
![]() |
08.10.2008 | 180 | 70 | |
![]() |
22.08.2011 | 172 | 65 | |
![]() |
24.01.2006 | 171 | 65 |
| Coaching staff | Post |
D.B. |
|---|---|---|
| Head coach | 05.01.1974 |
Zhetisu farm
# |
Players | D.B. |
Height, cm. |
Weight, kg. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
27.04.2007 | 175 | 45 | |
![]() |
03.01.2009 | |||
![]() |
13.09.2006 | |||
![]() |
05.10.2006 | 169 | 58 | |
![]() |
01.10.2010 | 175 | 75 | |
![]() |
23.07.2009 | 177 | 65 | |
![]() |
08.05.2011 | 165 | 58 | |
![]() |
27.11.2011 | 168 | 60 | |
![]() |
19.01.2005 | 165 | 70 | |
![]() |
25.05.2010 | 170 | 50 | |
![]() |
29.08.2011 | 169 | 55 | |
![]() |
13.04.2006 | 165 | 55 | |
![]() |
11.12.2007 |
| Coaching staff | Post |
D.B. |
|---|---|---|
| Head coach | 12.10.1986 | |
| Coach | 03.09.1988 |
«Zhaksy 2», SC
Country: Kazakhstan
Capacity: 1200
City: Schuchinsk
Phone: 8 (71636) 5 10 14
Adress:
Website: zhaksi.kz
Description
Venue's photo
Season comparison (all games of the season)
Quick comparison
| Shymkent | Quick comparison |
Zhetisu farm |
|---|---|---|
| Wins | ||
| 0 | Wins | 1 |
| Loses | ||
| 0 | Loses | 0 |
| Consecutive victories (+) / defeats (-) | ||
| 0 | Consecutive victories (+) / defeats (-) | +1 |
| Points per game | ||
| 0 | Points per game | 87 |
| Opponents points per game | ||
| 0 | Opponents points per game | 55 |
| + / - | ||
| 0 | + / - | +32.00 |
| Last 5 matches | ||
| Last 5 matches | ||
Team leaders
| Shymkent | Team leaders |
Zhetisu farm |
|---|---|---|
| Points | ||
| Points |
24.00
Aiya Nurgozhanova
|
|
| 2-pointers, % | ||
| 2-pointers, % |
78.57
Aiya Nurgozhanova
|
|
| 3-pointers, % | ||
| 3-pointers, % |
66.67
Symbat Yessimbayeva
|
|
| Free throws, % | ||
| Free throws, % |
75.00
Aray Nurbolatkyzy
|
|
| Rebounds | ||
| Rebounds |
11.00
Aray Nurbolatkyzy
|
|
| Assists | ||
| Assists |
7.00
Aray Nurbolatkyzy
|
|
| Turnovers | ||
| Turnovers |
7.00
Anzhelika Ikizhanova
|
|
| Steals | ||
| Steals |
6.00
Viktoriya Shin
|
|
| Blocked shots | ||
| Blocked shots |
1.00
Anzhelika Ikizhanova
|
|
| Time on court | ||
| Time on court |
27:37
Vera Pak
|
|
| Efficiency | ||
| Efficiency |
32.00
Aiya Nurgozhanova
|
|
Teams stats
| Shymkent | Teams stats |
Zhetisu farm |
|---|---|---|
| Games | ||
| Games | 1 | |
| Points | ||
| Points | 87.00 | |
| 2-pointers, % | ||
| 2-pointers, % | 52.83 | |
| 3-pointers, % | ||
| 3-pointers, % | 30.43 | |
| Free throws | ||
| Free throws, % | 66.67 | |
| Rebounds | ||
| Rebounds | 40.00 | |
| Assists | ||
| Assists | 27.00 | |
| Turnovers | ||
| Turnovers | 24.00 | |
| Steals | ||
| Steals | 26.00 | |
| Blocked shots | ||
| Blocked shots | 3.00 | |
| Efficiency | ||
| Efficiency | 105.00 | |
Comparison with each other (face-to-face meetings) before the current game
Team leaders
| Shymkent | Team leaders |
Zhetisu farm |
|---|---|---|
| Points | ||
| Points | ||
| 2-pointers, % | ||
| 2-pointers, % | ||
| 3-pointers, % | ||
| 3-pointers, % | ||
| Free throws, % | ||
| Free throws, % | ||
| Rebounds | ||
| Rebounds | ||
| Assists | ||
| Assists | ||
| Turnovers | ||
| Turnovers | ||
| Steals | ||
| Steals | ||
| Blocked shots | ||
| Blocked shots | ||
| Time on court | ||
| Time on court | ||
| Efficiency | ||
| Efficiency | ||
Teams stats
| Shymkent | Current season |
Zhetisu farm |
|---|---|---|
| W / L | ||
| 0/0 | W / L | 0/0 |
| Points | ||
| Points | ||
| 2-pointers, % | ||
| 2-pointers, % | ||
| 3-pointers, % | ||
| 3-pointers, % | ||
| Free throws, % | ||
| Free throws, % | ||
| Rebounds | ||
| Rebounds | ||
| Assists | ||
| Assists | ||
| Steals | ||
| Steals | ||
| Turnovers | ||
| Turnovers | ||
| Fouls | ||
| Fouls | ||
| Efficiency | ||
| Efficiency | ||
Full meeting history
Date, Stage |
Venue |
Home | Score | Guest |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.04.2026, Fr Regular championship |
SC ADK |
Shymkent
![]() |
48:59 |
![]() Taldykorgan
|
| 06.03.2026, Fr Regular championship |
AIROM ARENA |
Shymkent
![]() |
44:56 |
![]() Taldykorgan
|
| 25.12.2025, Th Regular championship |
«Orken», SC |
Shymkent
![]() |
54:69 |
![]() Taldykorgan
|
| 15.11.2025, Sa Regular championship |
AIROM ARENA |
Shymkent
![]() |
48:81 |
![]() Taldykorgan
|
| 14.05.2024, Tu Regular championship |
SC Zhastar |
Taldykorgan
![]() |
42:73 |
![]() Shymkent
|
| 22.04.2024, Mn Regular championship |
«Zhaksy 2», SC |
Shymkent
![]() |
86:31 |
![]() Taldykorgan
|
| 01.04.2024, Mn Regular championship |
«Zhaksy», SC |
Shymkent
![]() |
101:45 |
![]() Taldykorgan
|
| 26.02.2024, Mn Regular championship |
«Zhaksy 2», SC |
Shymkent
![]() |
82:47 |
![]() Taldykorgan
|
| 21.12.2023, Th Regular championship |
«Zhaksy 2», SC |
Shymkent
![]() |
89:28 |
![]() Taldykorgan
|



